Combinatorial, Algebraic and Algorithmic Aspects of Coding Theory

 "This is a (very) tentative list of guests we expect to participate:"

 

 

Detailed list of confirmed guests

 

Daniel Augot
INRIA
TANC Saclay-Ile de France
France
(2 weeks)
Christine Bachoc
Christine Bachoc
University of Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France
(Month of September)
Alexander Barg
University of Maryland
College Park, MA, USA
 
(1 month)
Louay Bazzi
American University of Beirut
Beirut, Lebanon
(2 weeks in July)
 
Anne Canteaut
INRIA-Rocquencourt
Le Chesnay
France
Claude Carlet
Université Paris 8,
Saint-Denis, France
(2 weeks in September)
Max Costa
University of Campinas - Unicamp
Campinas, Brazil
(2 or 3 weeks Aug-Sep)
Annalisa De Bonis
Università degli Studi di Salerno
Salerno, Italy
(1 week in July)
Iwan Duursma
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
USA
(1 or 2 weeks)
Martin Hassner
Hitachi Global Storage Technologies
San Jose, California
USA
(1 or 2 weeks July or Aug)
Aravind Iyengar
University of California,
San Diego
USA
 
Christine Kelley
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Lincoln
USA
P. Vijay Kumar
Indian Institute of Sciences
Bangalore
India
(1 - 2 weeks)
Pablo Martinez Olmos
University of Sevilla,
Spain
 
Gary McQuire
University College
Dublin,  Ireland
(July)
Frédérique Oggier
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
(2-3 weeks December)
Johachim Rosenthal
University of Zurich
Zurich
Switzerland
(1 or 2 weeks)
Igal Sason
Technion University
Haifa
Israel
(18-28 August 2011)
Nicolas Sendrier
INRIA-Rocquencourt
Le Chesnay
France
(2-3 weeks Sep-Nov)
Amir Shpilka
Technion University
Haifa
Israel
(3-4 months)
Patrick Solé
CNRS /Telecom ParisTech
Paris
France
(1-2 weeks)
Emina Soljanin Solé
Bell Labs - Alcatel Lucent
Murray Hill, NJ
USA
(15 Aug-15 Sep or 11 Nov)
Madhu Sudan
MIT
Cambridge
USA
(1 week)
Jean-Pierre Tillich
INRIA-Rocquencourt
Le Chesnay
France
()
Vinay Vaishampayan
AT&T
Florham Park, NJ
USA
(1-2 weeks July-Aug)
Judy Walker
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Lincoln
USA
()
Joos Weber
TU - Delft
Delft
Netherlands
()